All Pure. All Organic. Always Trusted. Zenexel Ultra Premium Hemp Oils.
Phone: 844-936-3935

Privacy Policy

LEGAL DISCLAIMER

Information on this site is provided for informational purposes only and is not meant as a substitute for the advice provided by your own physician or other trained medical professionals. The results reported may not necessarily occur in all individuals. Neuro-Endoceuticals is providing this site and its contents on an “AS IS” basis and makes no representations or warranties of any kind with respect to this site, or its contents. Except as specifically stated on this site, neither Neuro-Endoceuticals, its owners, nor any of its directors, investors, employees or other agents and representatives will be liable for damages arising out of, or in connection with, the use of this site. This is a comprehensive limitation of liability that applies to all damages of any kind, including and without limitation compensatory, direct or indirect, or consequential damages, loss of data, income or profit, loss of or damage to property, and claims of third parties. *These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. These products are not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease or illness.

DISCLAIMER OF LIABILITY

No endorsement is intended or made of any hypertext link, product, service, or information either by its inclusion or exclusion from any page or site. While all attempts are made to insure the correctness and suitability of information under our control and to correct any errors brought to our attention, no representation or guarantee can be made as to the correctness or suitability of that information or any linked information presented, referenced, or implied. All critical information should be independently verified.  We are not liable for direct or consequential damages, sanctions or penalties of any type and you specifically release us and our agents, heirs and assigns by your use of this Website.  You assume all responsibility for verifying information and any use made of this Website and its contents, without exception.

WEBSITE TERMS AND CONDITIONS

  1. Introduction.

These Website Terms And Conditions (these “Terms” or these “Website Terms And Conditions”) contained herein on this webpage, shall govern your use of this Website, including all pages within this website (collectively referred to herein below as this “Website”). These Terms, including but not limited to any Disclaimer of Liability, apply in full force and effect to your use of this Website and by using this Website, you expressly accept all terms and conditions contained herein in full. You must not use this Website, if you have any objection to any of these Website Terms And Conditions.  This Website is not for use by any minors (defined as those who are not at least 18 years of age), and you must not use this Website if you a minor.

  1. Intellectual Property Rights.

Other than content you own, which you may have opted to include on this Website if allowed by the Website, under these Terms, Neuro Endoceuticals LLC and/or its licensors own all rights to the intellectual property and material contained in this Website, and all such rights are reserved.

You are granted a limited license only, subject to the restrictions provided in these Terms, for purposes of viewing the material contained on this Website.  This Website is for the purpose of information and information exchange.

  1. Restrictions.

You are expressly restricted from all of the following:

  1. publishing any Website material in any media;
  2. selling, sublicensing and/or otherwise commercializing any Website material;
  3. publicly performing and/or showing any Website material;
  4. using this Website in any way that is, or may be, damaging to this Website;
  5. using this Website in any way that impacts user access to this Website;
  6. using this Website contrary to applicable laws and regulations, or in a way that causes, or may cause, harm to the Website, or to any person or business entity;
  7. engaging in any data mining, data harvesting, data extracting or any other similar activity in relation to this Website, or while using this Website;
  8. using this Website to engage in any advertising or marketing;

Certain areas of this Website are restricted from access by you and Neuro Endoceuticals LLC may further restrict access by you to any areas of this Website, at any time, in its sole and absolute discretion.  Any user ID and password you may have for this Website are confidential and you must maintain confidentiality of such information.

  1. Your Content.

In these Website Terms And Conditions, “Your Content” shall mean any audio, video, text, images or other material you choose to display on this Website, if permitted by the Website. With respect to Your Content, by displaying it, you grant Neuro Endoceuticals LLC a non-exclusive, worldwide, irrevocable, royalty-free, sub-licensable license to use, reproduce, adapt, publish, translate and distribute it in any and all media. Your Content must be your own and must not be infringing on any third party’s rights. Neuro Endoceuticals LLC and/or its authorized agents reserves the right to remove any of Your Content from this Website at any time, and for any reason, without notice.  (See PRIVACY below).

  1. No warranties.

This Website is provided “as is,” with all faults, and Neuro Endoceuticals LLC makes no express or implied representations or warranties, of any kind related to this Website or the materials contained on this Website. Additionally, nothing contained on this Website shall be construed as providing consulting or advice to you.

  1. Limitation of liability.

In no event shall Neuro Endoceuticals LLC, nor any of its officers, directors and employees, be liable to you for anything arising out of or in any way connected with your use of this Website, whether such liability is under contract, tort or otherwise, and Neuro Endoceuticals LLC], including its officers, directors and employees shall not be liable for any indirect, consequential or special liability arising out of or in any way related to your use of this Website.

  1. Indemnification.

You hereby indemnify to the fullest extent Neuro Endoceuticals LLC, its agents, heirs and assigns from and against any and all liabilities, costs, demands, causes of action, damages and expenses (including reasonable attorney’s fees) arising out of or in any way related to your breach of any of the provisions of these Terms.

  1. Severability.

If any provision of these Terms is found to be unenforceable or invalid under any applicable law, such unenforceability or invalidity shall not render these Terms unenforceable or invalid as a whole, and such provisions shall be deleted without affecting the remaining provisions herein.

  1. Variation of Terms.

Neuro Endoceuticals LLC is permitted to revise these Terms at any time as it sees fit, and by using this Website you are expected to review such Terms on a regular basis to ensure you understand all terms and conditions governing use of this Website.

  1. Assignment.

Neuro Endoceuticals LLC shall be permitted to assign, transfer, and subcontract its rights and/or obligations under these Terms without any notification or consent required. However, .you shall not be permitted to assign, transfer, or subcontract any of your rights and/or obligations under these Terms.

  1. Entire Agreement.

These Terms, including any legal notices and disclaimers contained on this Website, constitute the entire agreement between Neuro Endoceuticals LLC and you in relation to your use of this Website, and supersede all prior agreements and understandings with respect to the same.

  1. Governing Law & Jurisdiction.

These Terms will be governed by and construed in accordance with the laws of the State of Oklahoma and you submit to the non-exclusive jurisdiction of the state and federal courts located in Oklahoma for the resolution of any disputes.

Please read these Terms carefully. By using KavanaPartners.com you are agreeing to these Terms, which will result in a legal agreement between you and Neuro Endoceuticals LLC (“Agreement”).

PRIVACY

The Personal Information that we may collect broadly falls into the following categories:

Information you provide to us: In the course of engaging with our Services, you may provide Personal Information about yourself and, in some instances, others.  Your Personal Information is usually but not always provided to us when you request additional information from us through this Website and use the Services (if any), consult with our customer service team, send us an email, integrate the Services with another website or service, or communicate with us in any other way.

We will let you know prior to collection whether the provision of Personal Information we are collecting is compulsory or if it may be provided on a voluntary basis and the consequences, if any, of not providing the information. By giving us this information, you agree to this information being collected, used and disclosed as described in our Website Terms and Conditions and in this privacy policy.

This information may include:

  • Registration information: You will need to provide certain information to use the Services and/or contact us. If you request that we contact you, you will be asked to provide certain basic information which may include all or some of the following: your name, email address, company name, occupation, location, and phone number.
  • Billing and communications information: If you purchase our Services, you may also need to provide us with payment and billing information, such as your credit card details and billing address depending on how you choose to use our services. Neuro Endoceuticals LLC will also maintain a record of your billing transactions and purchases, and any communications and responses.

Information we collect automatically: When you use the Services, we may automatically collect certain information about your device and usage of the Services. We may use cookies and other tracking technologies to collect some of this information. Our use of cookies and other tracking technologies, if employed by us, is discussed more below

This information may include:

  • Device information: We collect information about the device and applications you use to access the Services, such as your IP address, your operating system, your browser ID, and other information about your system and connection.
  • Log data: Our web servers keep log files that record data each time a device accesses those servers and those log files contain data about the nature of each access, including originating IP addresses. We may also access metadata and other information associated with files that you upload into our Services in the event such content is allowed to be uploaded and/or processed through our Website.
  • Product usage data: We may collect usage data about you whenever you interact with our Services, which may include the dates and times you access the Services and your browsing activities (such as what portions of the Services are used). We also collect information regarding the performance of the Services, including metrics related to the deliverability of emails we may exchange and other communications you send through the Services. This information allows us to improve the content and operation of the Services, and facilitate research and analysis of the Services.

Information we collect from other sources: From time to time, we may obtain information about you from third-party sources, such as public databases, social media platforms, third-party data providers and our partners. We take steps to ensure that such third parties are legally or contractually permitted to disclose such information to us.

  • Examples of the information we may receive from other sources include demographic information (such as age and gender), device information (such as IP addresses), location (such as city and state), and online behavioral data (such as information about use of social media websites, page view information and search results and links). We use this information, alone or in combination with other information (including Personal Information) we collect, to enhance our ability to provide relevant marketing and content to you and to develop and provide you with more relevant products, features, and services.

Information from the use of our mobile apps: In the event we provide the option to use a mobile app(s) with our Services, when you use our mobile app(s), we may collect certain device and usage-related information in addition to information described elsewhere in this privacy policy.

  • Device information: We may collect information about the type of device and operating system you use. We do not ask for, access, or track any location-based information from your mobile device at any time while downloading or using our mobile apps or Services.
  • Product usage data: We may use mobile analytics software (such as Fabric.io) to better understand how people use our application. We may collect information about how often you use the application and other performance data.

Use of Personal Information

We may use the Personal Information we collect through the Services or other sources for a range of reasons, including:

To bill and collect money owed to us by you. This includes sending you emails, invoices, receipts, notices of delinquency, and alerting you if we need a different credit card number in the event your use of our Services would require such processes. We use third parties for secure credit card transaction processing, and those third parties collect billing information to process your orders and credit card payments.

To send you system alert messages. For example, we may inform you about temporary or permanent changes to our Services, such as planned outages, or send you account, security or compliance notifications, such as new features and changes to this privacy policy.

To communicate with you about your account and provide customer support. For example, if at some future time you use our mobile app(s), we may ask you if you want to receive push notifications. If you have opted in to these push notifications and no longer want to receive them, you may turn them off through your operating system.

To enforce compliance with our Terms of Use and applicable law, and to protect the rights and safety of our Users and third parties, as well as our own. This may include developing tools and algorithms that help us prevent violations. We may review the content of your uploaded content, if any, and your website (in the event we backlink your site to our Website) to make sure they comply with our Terms of Use. To improve that process, we may utilize software that helps us find material that may violate our Terms of Use. Our employees or independent contractors may review that content. This benefits everyone who uses our Website.

To meet legal requirements, including complying with court orders, valid discovery requests, valid subpoenas, and other appropriate legal mechanisms.

To provide information to representatives and advisors, including attorneys and accountants, to help us comply with legal, accounting, or security requirements.

To prosecute and defend a court, arbitration, or similar legal proceeding.

To respond to lawful requests by public authorities, including to meet national security or law enforcement requirements.

To provide, support and improve the Services. For example, this may include sharing your information with third parties in order to provide and support our Services or to make certain features of the Services available to you. When we share Personal Information with third parties, we take steps to protect your information by requiring these third parties to enter into a contract with us that requires them to use the Personal Information we transfer to them in a manner that is consistent with this privacy policy and applicable privacy laws.

To provide suggestions to you. This includes offering information and opportunities that may match your current needs or future plans.

For our data analytics projects. Our data analytics projects use data, including Personal Information, to provide and improve the Services. We use information so we can make more informed predictions, decisions, and products for you. We will act as a data controller to process data for our data analytics projects in reliance on our legitimate business interests of improving and enhancing our products and services for you. As always, we take the privacy of Personal Information seriously, and will continue to implement appropriate safeguards to protect this Personal Information from misuse or unauthorized disclosure.

Combined information. We may combine Personal Information with other information we collect or obtain about you (such as information we source from our third-party partners) to serve you specifically, such as to deliver a product or service according to your preferences or restrictions, or for advertising or targeting purposes in accordance with this privacy policy. When we combine Personal Information with other information in this way, we treat it as, and apply all of the safeguards in this privacy policy applicable to, Personal Information.

Other purposes. To carry out other legitimate business purposes, as well as other lawful purposes.

Cookies and Tracking Technologies

We and our partners may use various technologies to collect and store information when you use our Services, and this may include using cookies and similar tracking technologies, such as pixels and web beacons. For example, we may use web beacons if, for example, we were to provide email services on your behalf in connection with a marketing campaign.  These web beacons track certain behavior such as whether the email sent through the Services was delivered and opened and whether links within the email were clicked. They also allow us to collect information such as the recipient’s IP address, browser, email client type and other similar details. We would use this information to provide analytics information and enhance the effectiveness of our Services. Reports are also available to us when we send email to you, so we may collect and review that information.

Other Data Protection Rights

You may have the following data protection rights:

  • To access, correct, update or request deletion of Personal Information.
  • In addition, individuals who are residents of the EEA can object to processing of their Personal Information, ask to restrict processing of their Personal Information or request portability of their Personal Information. You can exercise these rights by contacting us using the contact details provided below.
  • Similarly, if Personal Information is collected or processed on the basis of consent, the data subject can withdraw their consent at any time. Withdrawing your consent will not affect the lawfulness of any processing we conducted prior to your withdrawal, nor will it affect processing of your Personal Information conducted in reliance on lawful processing grounds other than consent.
  • The right to complain to a data protection authority about the collection and use of Personal Information. For more information, please contact your local data protection authority. Contact details for data protection authorities in the EEA are available at http://ec.europa.eu/newsroom/article29/document.cfm?doc_id=50061

 Public Information and Third-Party Websites

  • Blog. We may post public blogs on our Website from time to time. Any information you include in a comment on a blog may be read, collected, and used by anyone. If your Personal Information appears on our blogs and you want it removed, contact us.  If we are unable to remove your information, we will tell you why.
  • Social media platforms and widgets. Our Website may include social media features, such as the Facebook Like button. These features may collect information about your IP address and which page you are visiting on our Website, and they may set a cookie to make sure the feature functions properly. Social media features and widgets are either hosted by a third party or hosted directly on our Website. We may also maintain presences on social media platforms, including Facebook, Twitter, and Instagram. Any information, communications, or materials you submit to us via a social media platform is done at your own risk without any expectation of privacy. We cannot control the actions of other users of these platforms or the actions of the platforms themselves. Your interactions with those features and platforms are governed by the privacy policies of the companies that provide them.
  • Links to third-party websites. Our Websites may include links to other websites, whose privacy practices may be different from ours. If you submit Personal Information to any of those sites, your information is governed by their privacy policies. We encourage you to carefully read the privacy policy of any website you visit.  We are not liable in any form or manner for any information provided through or by such websites and you are urged to review and compare, validate and confirm any and all information you rely upon.
  • Surveys. We may, from time to time, offer surveys or other promotions on our Website or through social media (collectively, “Promotions“). Participation in our Promotions is completely voluntary. Information requested for entry may include Personal Information such as your name, address, date of birth, phone number, email address, username, and similar details. We use the information you provide to administer our Promotions. We may also, unless prohibited by the Promotion’s rules or law, use the information provided to communicate with you, or other people you select, about our Services. We may share this information with our affiliates and other organizations or service providers in line with this privacy policy and the rules posted for our Promotions.

 How We Share Information

We may share and disclose your Personal Information to the following types of third parties for the purposes described in this privacy policy:

  • Our service providers: Sometimes, we share your information with our third-party service providers, who help us provide and support our Services and other business-related functions.
  • These third-party service providers enter into a contract that requires them to use your Personal Information only for the provision of services to us and in a manner that is consistent with this privacy policy.
  • Advertising partners: We may partner with third-party advertising networks and exchanges to display advertising on our Website or to manage and serve our advertising on other sites and may share Personal Information of Members and Visitors with them for this purpose. We and our third-party partners may use cookies and other tracking technologies, such as pixels and web beacons, to gather information about your activities on our Website and other sites in order to provide you with targeted advertising based on your browsing activities and interests.
  • Any competent law enforcement body, regulatory body, government agency, court or other third partywhere we believe disclosure is necessary (a) as a matter of applicable law or regulation, (b) to exercise, establish, or defend our legal rights, or (c) to protect your vital interests or those of any other person.
  • A potential buyer (and its agents and advisors)in the case of a sale, merger, consolidation, liquidation, reorganization, or acquisition. In that event, any acquirer will be subject to our obligations under this privacy policy, including your rights to access and choice. We will notify you of the change either by sending you an email or posting a notice on our Website.

Legal Basis for Processing Personal Information (EEA Persons Only)

If you are from the European Economic Area, our legal basis for collecting and using the Personal Information described above will depend on the Personal Information concerned and the specific context in which we collect it.

However, we will normally collect and use Personal Information from you where the processing is in our legitimate interests and not overridden by your data-protection interests or fundamental rights and freedoms. Typically, our legitimate interests include improving, maintaining, providing, and enhancing our technology, products, and services; ensuring the security of the Services and our Websites; and for our marketing activities.

If you are a user of our Services, we may need the Personal Information to perform a contract with you. In some limited cases, we may also have a legal obligation to collect Personal Information from you.

If we ask you to provide Personal Information to comply with a legal requirement or to perform a contact with you, we will make this clear at the relevant time and advise you whether the provision of your Personal Information is mandatory or not, as well as of the possible consequences if you do not provide your Personal Information.

Where required by law, we will collect Personal Information only where we have your consent to do so.

If you have questions about or need further information concerning the legal basis on which we collect and use your Personal Information, please contact us using the Contact information provided on the Website.

Your Choices and Opt-Outs

Clients and Visitors who have opted in to our marketing emails can opt out of receiving marketing emails from us at any time by clicking the “unsubscribe” link at the bottom of our marketing messages.

Also, all opt-out requests can be made by emailing us using the contact details provided on the Website. Please note that some communications (such as service messages, account notifications, billing information) are considered transactional and necessary for account management (in the event an online account exists), and Members cannot opt out of these messages unless you cancel your account.

Our Security

We take appropriate and reasonable technical and organizational measures to protect Personal Information from loss, misuse, unauthorized access, disclosure, alteration, and destruction, taking into account the risks involved in the processing and the nature of the Personal Information.  You specifically release and relieve us, our agents, heirs and assigns from any and all liability without exception by your use of our Website.

Neuro Endoceuticals LLC accounts may require a username and password to log in. You must keep your username and password secure, and never disclose it to a third party. . We cannot resend forgotten passwords. We will only provide you with instructions on how to reset them.

International Transfers

We operate in the United States

Our offices are located in the United States, so your information may be transferred to, stored, or processed in the United States. While the data protection, privacy, and other laws of the United States might not be as comprehensive as those in your country, we take many steps to protect your privacy however such steps are at our sole discretion and we may choose to not allow access to our site from areas that are not in conformity with our policies.

Data transfers from Switzerland or the EU to the United States

At this time, Neuro Endoceuticals does not participate in the EU-U.S. Privacy Shield Framework and the Swiss-U.S. Privacy Shield Framework. We may elect at some time in the future to subject all Personal Information received from European Union (EU) member countries and Switzerland, respectively, in reliance on each Privacy Shield Framework, to each Framework’s applicable Principles. To learn more about the Privacy Shield Frameworks visit the U.S. Department of Commerce’s Privacy Shield website.  We do not operate under the Privacy Act 1988 (“Australian Privacy Act”) and if you desire the protection thereunder you are advised NOT to use this Website.

We retain Personal Information where we have an ongoing legitimate business or legal need to do so. Our retention periods will vary depending on the type of data involved, but, generally, we’ll refer to these criteria in order to determine retention period:

  • Whether we have a legal or contractual need to retain the data.
  • Whether the data is necessary to provide our Services.
  • Whether our users have the ability to access and delete the data within their account.
  • Whether our users would reasonably expect that we would retain the data until they remove it or until their account is closed or terminated.

When we have no ongoing legitimate business need to process your Personal Information, we will either delete or anonymize it or, if this is not possible (for example, because your Personal Information has been stored in backup archives), then we will make a reasonable effort to securely store your Personal Information and isolate it from any further processing until deletion is possible.

California Privacy

Under California Law, California residents have the right to request in writing from businesses with whom they have an established business relationship, (a) a list of the categories of Personal Information, such as name, email, and mailing address, and the type of services provided to the customer that a business has disclosed to third parties (including affiliates that are separate legal entities) during the immediately preceding calendar year for the third-parties’ direct marketing purposes, and (b) the names and addresses of all such third parties. To request the above information, please contact us through our contact information provided on the Website.

For EEA Residents:

For the purposes of EU data protection legislation, Neuro Endoceuticals LLC is the controller of your Personal Information.  For further information you may contact us using the information posted on the Website.

Top

Cart